EENUEE SAS 

GENERAL CONDITIONS OF USE OF THE WEBSITE 

ARTICLE 1 – Legal notices 

The edition of the website, accessible at the address www.eenuee.com is provided by the company « eenuee SAS », S.A.S. with a capital of 133,250.00 euros, located at Bâtiment des Hauts Technologies, 20 rue professor Benoit Lauras 42000 Saint Etienne, registered with the RCS of Saint Etienne under number 878 892 439. 

 The director of publication is the President of the company « eenuee SAS », namely Mr. Erick Herzberger. 

The site is hosted by IONOS SARL, located at 7, place de la Gare, BP 70109, 57200 Sarreguemines Cedex, registered with the Sarreguemines RCS under number 431 303775. 

ARTICLE 2 – Scope 

These General Conditions of Use constituting the sole basis of the relationship between the company « eenuee SAS » and the Users for the use of the website https:// www.eenuee.com

The purpose of these General Conditions of Use is to define the conditions under which the company « eenuee SAS », (hereinafter called « eenuee SAS ») provides in particular to its users, co

nsumers, (hereinafter called « Users ») , and via its website at https://www.eenuee.com. 

These General Terms and Conditions of Use apply, without restriction or reservation, to all Users of the website, to the exclusion of any User document. 

In accordance with the regulations in force, these General Conditions of Use are systematically accessible to any User via the “eenuee SAS” website. 

Any use of the « eenuee SAS » website implies, on the part of the User, the acceptance of these General Conditions of Use. 

« eenuee SAS » is entitled to make any changes it deems useful. 

ARTICLE 3 – Use of the « eenuee » website

It is specified to the User that the simple consultation of the website of “eenuee SAS” does not require prior registration. 

ARTICLE 4 – Rates

« eenuee SAS » draws the User’s attention to the fact that the use of its site, in particular via laptops, smartphones, tablets, leads to regular connections to the network and that consequently, depending of the User’s subscription, said connections may generate costs at his expense. 

 “eenuee SAS” invites the User to obtain information to this effect from his telephone and internet operator, prior to the nomadic use of the “eenuee SAS” website. 

ARTICLE 5 – Personal Information

It is strongly recommended that Users avoid using the website via a public Internet access point. 

In accordance with the applicable regulations, including law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files, freedoms known as the « Data Processing and Freedoms » law, and its implementing decree, the automated processing of data personal data made from the website has been declared to the Commission Nationale de l’Informatique et des Libertés (CNIL). 

For the purposes hereof, the personal information of Users means, in particular, their first and last names, email addresses, telephone number. 

In accordance with Law No. 78-17 of January 6, 1978, the User may, at any time, access personal information concerning him, request their modification or deletion. Thus, according to articles 36, 39 and 40 of the Data Protection Act, the User may request that information concerning him be rectified, completed, clarified, updated or deleted which is inaccurate, incomplete, ambiguous, outdated or whose collection or use, disclosure or storage is prohibited. 

To exercise his rights, the User can contact “eenuee SAS” by email at info@eenuee.com

« eenuee SAS » will be entitled, in compliance with the textual provisions in force, to use the personal data of Users, in particular for statistical purposes, measurement, transfer and/or exchange to third parties for commercial prospecting subject to preserve the legitimate interest of the User. 

None of the User’s data shall be exploited, without having first complied with all the obligations incumbent on « eenuee SAS », as data processing manager, under the law of January 6, 1978 known as « Computer and Freedoms » and, since May 25, 2018, Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free circulation of this data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (general regulation on data protection), in particular including, without limitation, informing said Users in a clear, intelligible and easily accessible manner, of the use and purposes of their personal and/or sensitive data, with a view to obtaining full and informed consent from them. 

ARTICLE 6 – Liability of « eenuee SAS » – Guarantees

The User acknowledges that: 

  • The “eenuee SAS” website is not guaranteed to be uninterrupted or error-free, 
  • No control is exercised by “eenuee SAS” over the use of the website by the User. 

No responsibility or questioning of « eenuee SAS », by the User or any other person, under the use of the website, can be recognized for any damage, including, without limitation, direct and indirect damage. , special, punitive or incidental damages arising from the use of the website, arising from: the unavailability of the website or any technical difficulty affecting the website inability to use, in whole or in part, the website or unauthorized access or altered to the website, or the use of data resulting from the use of the website, or a violation of the T&Cs by the User and/or any content posted via the website. If the User is not satisfied with the website, or does not or no longer agree with the T&Cs, it is up to him to cease using it without delay and to request the termination of his account. 

The User agrees to only register under one profile. Thus, he undertakes not to create or use accounts other than the one initially created, whether under his own identity or that of a third party. 

It is also specified that in the event of manifestly faulty behavior by the User, such as in the event of erroneous or misleading statements on his part or non-compliance with the stipulations of these General Conditions of Use, « eenuee SAS » may at any time proceed to the banning of the User’s account. 

ARTICLE 7 – Additional information

The User is prohibited from making any changes that may relate to the “eenuee SAS” website. 

Thus, the User may not copy, disassemble, attempt to derive the source code, modify or create derivative works from all or part of the “eenuee SAS” website or its updates and derivatives. 

The User can use the “eenuee SAS” website on any device he owns and mentioned as compatible. 

The User is prohibited: 

  • falsify data, messages or documents, message headers or identification or connection data or otherwise manipulate information in such a way as to conceal the origin of the transmission of content via the website , 
  • to knowingly upload, post, broadcast, broadcast, transmit or otherwise make available any content that includes or constitutes computer viruses or any other computer code or programs designed to interrupt, destroy, hijack or limit the functionality or performance of any software , computer, service or electronic communications tool without this list being exhaustive, 
  • to disrupt, slow down, block or alter the normal flow of data, modify or alter or commit any other action having an equivalent disruptive effect on the functionality of the website, 
  • to post, indicate, or disseminate, in any form whatsoever, information or content having the effect of diminishing, disorganizing, preventing normal use of the website, interrupting and/or slowing traffic normal information, 
  • to post, indicate, or distribute in any form whatsoever information or content incorporating links to third-party sites that would be illegal and/or contrary to morality, 
  • to act unfairly towards “eenuee SAS”, to harm its interests and/or to damage the website. 

ARTICLE 8 – Intellectual property rights

No provision of these T&Cs, nor access to the website of « eenuee SAS » in itself cannot be interpreted as being able to constitute, for the benefit of the User, in a transfer of any right of intellectual and/or industrial property, nor of exploitation, outside the conditions agreed herein. TOS. 

All rights on the “eenuee SAS” website are reserved. All the elements that compose it are protected, within the meaning of the French Intellectual Property Code, in particular by copyright, design and model law and trademark law. 

All trademarks, logos and trade names appearing on the website are also reserved. No transfer or concession of rights under the trademarks, for the benefit of the User, is made or must be deduced outside the specific provision of the T&Cs.  


ARTICLE 9 – Commercial Offers

The User agrees to receive commercial offers from « eenuee SAS », its communication plans and its news. 

The User is entitled to request, at any time, from « eenuee SAS », to remove his address from the list of contacts. 

ARTICLE 10 – Customer Service 

For any question concerning the website, the User may contact “eenuee SAS” by Email at the address: :info@eenuee.com

ARTICLE 11 – Language of the contract – Applicable law

By express agreement, these General Conditions of Use and the resulting operations are governed by French law. 

They are written in French. 

In the event that they are translated into one or more languages, only the French text shall prevail in the event of a dispute. 

ARTICLE 12 – Amendments

The T&Cs are modifiable, in accordance with the applicable regulations. 

ARTICLE 13 – User Acceptance 

These General Conditions of Use are expressly approved and accepted by the User, who declares and acknowledges having perfect knowledge of them, and therefore waives the right to rely on any contradictory document.